2010 National League Championships Results

OPEN A GRADE FINAL RESULTS

Due to the old criteria being used by competition officials in error rather than those advertised, the 2010 National League Open A grade results have been amended by the Board. The final 1st/2nd and 3rd/4th playoff game results have been declared invalid. The official results for these games have been taken from the league points table rankings following the three A grade tournaments.

The Board regrets that some teams face disappointment in having their placings reviewed, but this decision gives the fairest result achievable now that the error has been discovered.

 

Open A Grade Final Placings

Placing

Team

Club

1st Justice Burnside Canoe Polo Club
2nd Expose Wairarapa Paddlers
3rd Vikings Black Kiwi Canoe Polo Club
4th Hurricanes Hawkes Bay Canoe Polo Club
5th Kaos Auckland Canoe Polo
6th Vikings Gold Kiwi Canoe Polo Club
7th Demons Deep South Canoe Polo Club
8th Knights Wellington Canoe Polo Association
9th Paladins Wellington Canoe Polo Association
10th Otaki Otaki Canoe Club

 

Women’s A Grade Final Placings

Placing

Team

Club

1st Valkyries Black Kiwi Canoe Polo Club
2nd Nemesis Burnside Canoe Polo Club
3rd Generation Y Otaki Canoe Club
4th Sirens Wellington Canoe Polo Association
5th Valkyries Gold Kiwi Canoe Polo Club

 

Open B Grade Final Placings

Placing

Team

Club

1st Slackers Auckland Canoe Polo
2nd Hurrianes A Hawkes Bay Canoe Polo Club
3rd Vikings Silver Kiwi Canoe Polo Club
4th Larrikins Auckland Canoe Polo
5th Wai 1 Wairarapa Paddlers
6th Vikings Blue Kiwi Canoe Polo Club
7th Squires Wellington Canoe Polo Association
8th High Voltage Burnside Canoe Polo Club
9th Nua No Names Horowhenua Canoe Polo Club
10th Nua No Friends Horowhenua Canoe Polo Club
11th Nevis Deep South Canoe Polo Club
12th Imps Deep South Canoe Polo Club
13th Hurricanes B Hawkes Bay Canoe Polo Club

 

Women’s B Grade Final Placings

Placing

Team

Club

1st Hurrikets A Hawkes Bay Canoe Polo Club
2nd Valkryies Kiwi Canoe Polo Club
3rd Hurrikets B Hawkes Bay Canoe Polo Club
4th She Devils Deep South Canoe Polo Club
5th Avengers Auckland Canoe Polo
6th Hurrikets C Hawkes Bay Canoe Polo Club
7th Valkryies B Kiwi Canoe Polo Club

 

 

Open C Grade Final Placings

Placing

Team

Club

1st WOPS Otaki Canoe Club
2nd Te Puke Thunder Auckland Canoe Polo
3rd SPIVS Hawkes Bay Canoe Polo Club
4th Cavaliers Wellington Canoe Polo Association
5th Hurricanes Hawkes Bay Canoe Polo Club
6th Wairarapa Wairarapa Paddlers
7th Vikings Juniors Kiwi Canoe Polo Club
8th Miscreants Auckland Canoe Polo