Archive | Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events

2019

August 2019

9th-11th Aug: South Island Secondary Schools Championships – Oamaru

10th & 11th Aug: U21 development teams compete in De Paddle Tournament, Belgium

September 2019

21st-22nd Sept: WCPA Solstice – Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre Kilbirnie

28th-29th Sept: NZ Worlds Senior Men, Senior Women & U21 Women training camp – Palmerston North

October 2019

5th-6th Oct: Kiwi Junior Competition U15 and Intermediate

5th-6th Oct: NZ Worlds U21 Men training camp – Palmerston North

26th-27th Oct: Inter Regional Championships – Quarry Lake, Auckland

November 2019

2nd-3rd Nov: U14 and U16 HB competition

2nd-3rd Nov: NZ Worlds Senior Women training camp – Otaki

9th-10th Nov: Rural Rave Competition – Waipukurau

23rd-24th Nov: NZ Worlds Senior Men training camp – Palmerston North

30th Nov-1st Dec: South Island Champs

December 2019

14th-15th Dec: NZCPA Development Camp, Road to 2021-2024 – Palmerston North

2020

January 2020

5th-7th Jan: NZ Worlds U21 Women training camp (3 day camp) – Palmerston North 

11th-12th Jan: NZ Worlds Senior Men and U21 Men training camp – Palmerston North

18th-19th Jan: Quarry Champs, Auckland

February 2020

1st-2nd Feb: Atahua Cup – Palmerston North

8th-9th Feb: NZ Women training camp – Otaki (This could change to January 5th -7th combined camp with the U21 women)  

15th-16th Feb: Art Deco Champs – Hawke’s Bay

29th Feb-1st March: National League – C Grade, Round 1 – North Island

March 2020

7th-8th March: National League – B Grade, Round 1

7th-8th March: National League – C Grade, Round 1 – South Island

14th-15th March: Schools Regionals

28th-29th March: National League – A Grade, Round 1

April 2020

3rd-5th April: NZ Secondary Schools Champs

18th-19th April: National League – B Grade, Round 2

18th-19th April: National League – C Grade, Round 2 – North Island

25th-26th April: National League – A Grade, Round 2

25th-26th April: National League – C Grade, Round 1 – South Island – TBC

May 2020

8th-10th May: National League – B Grade, Round 3 & Finals

22nd-24th May: National League – A Grade, Round 3 & Finals

30th, 31st May – 1st June: National League – C Grade, Round 3 & Finals

August 2020

7th-9th Aug: South Island Secondary School Championship – Oamaru

September 2020

8th-13th Sept: ICF Canoe Polo World Championships – Rome, Italy

Continue Reading